İngilizce 6.Sınıf 2 Dönem 2 Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2019

6 Sınıf İngilizce 2 Dönem 2 Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2018-2019

ingilizce 6.sınıf 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları ve cevapları indir, 6 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı testi çöz, 6.sınıf ingilizce yazılı soruları 2019

………… OKULU 2018-2019 EĞTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 6. SINIF İNGİLİZCE DERSİ 2. DÖNEM 2. SINAV KAĞIDI

AD-SOYAD:

NO:

1) She is ………. a tree.
a) brushing
b) climbing
c) watering
d) playing

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

2) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi düzenli fiildir?
a) came
b) bought
c) studied
d) wrote

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

3) –What can you do?
-……………..
-Are you a pilot?
– Yes, I’m. I love flying through the big blue sky.
It’s amazing.

A) I pull out teeth.
B) I put on my apron.
C) I’m making a survey.
D) I can fly people and cargo.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

4) 16_____6 equals ten ( aradaki işaret? )
A) minus
B) plus
C) times
D) divided by

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

5) I like …………. when I’m on the beach.
A) swimming
B) learning ice-skating
C) listening to the sound of the sea
D) sunbathing

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

6) 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

7) Fill in the blanks with ‘should /shouldn’t’. Boşlukları ‘should/shouldn’t’ ile doldurunuz.
1. We ________________ throw away rubbish.
2. They _______________ keep the environment clean.
3. She _______________ hang up swings.
4. You _______________ make fire in the woods.
5. We _______________ clean up garbage.
6. You _______________ recycle paper and glass.
7. I _______________ leave the water running.
8. We _______________ turn off the lights when we don’t use.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

8) Sally: ……. you ……. to the school trip last weekend?
Jane: No, I didn’t. I was ill. I stayed in bed.

A) Was / go
B) Can / see
C) Does / play
D) Did / go

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

9) 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

10) A driver …………………… seat belt.
A) mustn’t fasten
B) can’t fasten
C) must fasten
D) doesn’t fasten

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

11) Aşağıdakilerden hangisi diğerlerinden farklıdır?
a) litter
b) rubbish
c) garbage
d) forest

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

12) Fill in the blanks wit “was” or “were”. (“WAS” ya da “WERE” ile boşlukları doldurunuz.) 
1. Tom …………… in Russia two years ago.
4. She …………… late for the school yesterday
2. Where …………… you last summer?
5. It …………… rainy and cold yesterday.
3. They …………… in Paris last winter.
6. My parents …………… in the village last year

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

13) Aşağıdaki rakamlardan hangisinin yazılışı yanlış verilmiştir? 
a) 87.500 – eighty-seven thousand and five hundred
b) 310.000 – three hundred thousand and ten
c) 3.000.000 – three million
d) 25.000 – twenty-five thousand

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

14) Hi! I’m Daisy. I’m a _________ in a secondary school. English is my favourite school subject.
My father is a __________.He mends electrical devices like lamps, projectors etc. at school.
My mother is a ___________. She serves food and drinks in the restaurant.

A) vet / nurse / postman
B) artist / vet / poet
C) student / waiter / scientist
D) student / technician / waitress

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

15) 56.250 sayısının doğru okunuşu hangi seçenekte verilmiştir?
A)Fifteen six housand two hundred fifty
B)Fifty six thousand twenty five
C)Fiftteen six thousand twenty five
D)Fifty six thousand two hundred fifty

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

16) Match the questions with the answers.
1. Who is your candidate? –a. You should put the paper in the ballot box.

2. When did you have an election? –b. You should write it on a piece of a paper.

3. Where should I write my candidate’s name? c. We had an election in October.

4. Where should I put the paper? –d. Aslı became the president.

5. Who became the president?– e. Kerem is my candidate.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

17) Rewrite these sentences by using “should” or “shouldn’t”.
1. Use less water. ………………………………………………………………………………….

2. Don’t damage the environment. ………………………………………………………………………………….

3. Don’t harm animals. ………………………………………………………………………………….

4. Turn off the lights. ………………………………………………………………………………….

5. Pick up the litter. ………………………………………………………………………………….

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

18) A young man took a wallet from a man’s jacket on the train. He is a ____________.
The man tried to take money from the bank. He’s a ____.
The woman stole three laptops from the store. We found them in her bag. She’s a ________.
They took the businessman and asked money from us. They are ___________.

A) murderer / mugger / shoplifter / detectives
B) pickpocket / robber /detective / police officers
C) shoplifter / thief / inspector / murderers
D) pickpocket / robber / shoplifter / kidnappers

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

19) parantez içindeki kelimelerden yararlanarak “should” ve”shouldn’t” ile cümleleri tamamlayınız.
1. They __________________________clean up.
2. He ____________________________use recycling bin.
3. He____________________________throw garbage around.
4. She____________________________unplug the tv.
5. She____________________________turn off the light.
6. She ____________________________turn off the taps.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

20) I ………(go) to the cinema last Saturday. 
A) went
B) go
C) goes
D) going

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

İngilizce Dersi Öğretmeni
……………….. 

Başarılar Dilerim

Bu yazılı kağıdı 6.sınıf ingilizce yazılı soruları ana kategorisinin 6 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları alt kategorisine eklenmiştir. Buna benzer yazılı kağıtları için 6.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları kategorimize bakabilirsiniz.

 

Aşağıdaki bağlantıdan 6.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı sorularını görebilir, dilerseniz indirebilirsiniz.
[embeddoc url=”https://yazili-sorulari.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/6_sinif-İngilizce2_donem-2.sinav_-1.docx” download=”all” viewer=”google”]
BENZER YAZILAR

Cevap bırakın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak.

+ 60 = 65

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Bu web sitesi deneyiminizi geliştirmek için çerezleri kullanır. Bununla iyi olduğunuzu varsayacağız, ancak isterseniz vazgeçebilirsiniz. Kabul EtMetni Oku