7.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2018-2019

İngilizce 7.Sınıf 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2019

7.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları, ingilizce 7 sınıf 2 dönem 2 yazılı testi çöz, 7 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları indir

……….. OKULU 2018-2019 EĞTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 7. SINIF İNGİLİZCE DERSİ 2. DÖNEM 2. SINAV KAĞIDI

AD-SOYAD:

NO:

1) A:__________________?
B: Go straight on this street. Turn right at the corner. 

a) How can I go to the police station?
b) How many streets are there in your town?
c) Where do you want to go?
d) What time does the train leave?

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

2) People collect old paper and they make new paper. This is called ………………
A) communication
B) recycling
C) attractions
D) information

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

3) TRUE or FALSE
Our solar system is made up of a star, The Sun, eight planets, moons, a bunch of comets and several dwarf planets, such as Pluto. The eight planets are Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus and Neptune. Mercury is the closest to the Sun and Neptune is the farthest from the Sun. Planets, asteroids and comets orbit our Sun.

Our solar system is made up of only eight planets. …………………
The Sun is the star of our solar system. …………………
Pluto is a dwarf planet. …………………
Uranus is the farthest planet from the Sun. …………………
Mercury is the closest planet to the Sun. …………………

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

4) Earth is 149,5million km far away from the Sun. Venus is 109 million km far away from the Sun.
A) Earth is closer to the Sun than Venus.
B) Venus is further to the Sun than Earth.
C) Venus is the furthest of all.
D) Earth is further to the Sun than Venus.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

5) Tom:………………………….?
Amanda: in 2001.

a. What time do you get up?
b. What day was yesterday?
c. When were you born?
d. What is the time now?

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

6) Match and make sentences using “must”. ( Cümleleri eşleştiriniz ve “must” kullanarak yazınız.”)
a. You are at hospital
b. You have an exam
c. We are late fort he movie
d. The pan is hot
e. It is almost midnight

(….) Go to bed.
(….) Don’t touch it.
(….) Study hard.
(….) Be quick.
(….) Be quiet.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

7) Aşağıdaki kelimelerin Türkçe anlamlarını yazınız.
Universe : ……………………………..
Space : ……………………………..
Solar system : ……………………………..
Sun : ……………………………..
Planet : ……………………………..
Earth : ……………………………..

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

8) Boşluklara uygun kelimeleri seçiniz.
I- ……………NEW TREES!
II- DON’T………………ENERGY!
III- DON’T……………RAINFORESTS!
IV- ………….RUBBISH AROUND!

A) WASTE / PLANT / THROW / DESTROY
B) DESTROY / THROW / PLANT / WASTE
C) PLANT / WASTE / DESTROY / THROW
D) THROW / DESTROY / WASTE / PLANT

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

9) Boşluklara hangi zaman ifadesi gelmelidir?

I. ………………… I was in Ankara.
II. ………………. I am in Bursa.
III. ………………… I will be in İstanbul.

a.Tomorrow / yesterday / today
b.Tomorrow / today / yesterday
c.Yesterday / last / today
d.Yesterday / today / tomorrow

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

10) Correct the sentences.(cümlelerdeki hataları düzeltin.)
1. A bird is taller than a giraffe.=_____________________________________________
2. School is boringer than a mall. =______________________________________________
3. I’m than most beautiful girl in the class. _______________________________________
4. Mert is fattest than Murat.=________________________________________________
5. Hamburger is healthier than salad.______________________________________

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

11) Selin : I’m reading an interesting story about the space.
Stuart : Really? My uncle Alfred was an astronaut. He told me a lot about the space.
Selin : That sounds amazing. _____________?
Stuart : Yes,he did. They went to the moon in 1981.
Selin : _____________________?
Stuart :They ate frozen food and vitamin pills.
Selin :__________________?
Stuart : They collected stones and brought them to earth.

A) What did they eat
B) Did he live in a space shuttle
C) What did they do there
D) What do you know about the space

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

12) I am ………………… in team sports and
I am ……… at plaing football.

a. interested – good
b. Fond – bad
c. Crazy – good
d. Good – bad

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

13) During the day, the 
Sun shines through the atmosphere. Earth’s surface warms up in the sunlight. At night, Earth’s surface cools, releasing the heat back into the air. But some of the heat is trapped by the greenhouse gases. That’s what keeps our Earth warm.

parçanın konusu nedir?
a) Pollution
b) Global warming
c) Greenhouse effect
d) Planets

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

14) Ali: ……………………………..?
Derya: Last week.

A) Who did you swim with?
B) How did you swim?
C) When did you swim?
D) Why did you swim?

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

15) Read and find the suitable title for the pharagraphs. ( Okuyun ve paragraflar için uygun başlığı seçiniz.)

How is Earth a greenhouse ? / Is it warm in here ? / What is a greenhouse ? 
a. ……………………………………………………………………… Agreenhouse is made of glass. It traps the sun’s energy inside and keeps the plants warm, even in winter.
b. ………………………………………………………………………. During the day the sun shines through the atmosphere. Earth’s surface is warm in the sunlight. At night Earth’s surface cools, releasing the heat back into the air.
c. ……………………………………………………………………… If the greenhouse’s effect is strong, Earth gets warmer and warmer. This is what is happening now. Too much carbon dioxide and other greenhouse gases are making the greehouse effect stronger.

 

16) COMPLETE THE SENTENCES WITH THE PHRASES GIVEN
to eat ice-cream
to see animals
to buy some bread
to buy a T-shirt
to buy medicine

1. I usually go to the boutique ………………………….
2. I usually go to the pharmacy …………………………
3. I usually go to the cafe …………………………….
4. I usually go the zoo………………………………
5. I usually go to the bakery …………………………

 

17) F. Aşağıdaki eşleştirmeleri yapınız.
A. 09:45
B. 06:30
C. 10:21
D. 03:50
______ It is half past six.
______ It quarter to ten.
______ It twenty one past ten.
______ It is ten to four.

 

18) C. Verilen cümleleri Simple Past Tense (Geçmiş Zaman) kullanarak tamamlayınız. 
1. I usually drink tea at breakfast but yesterday I___________(drink)milk.
2. She____________late yesterday because she___________(miss) her bus.
3. A: What_________you do last Saturday?
B: I_______________(finish) my Project work.
4. He _______________(not/play) for Chelsea last year.
5. We are 13 years old now but last year we___________(be) 12.

 

19) Sally: ………….. do your parents get up?
Sam: At six o’clock in the morning.

a. How often
b. What time
c. Which
d. how

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

20) If I ______ a rich man, I ______ help poor people, but I am not rich.
a) were/would
b) am/will
c) am/should
d) was/will

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

İngilizce Dersi Öğretmeni
……………….. 

Başarılar Dilerim

Bu yazılı kağıdı 7.sınıf ingilizce yazılı soruları ana kategorisinin 7 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları alt kategorisine eklenmiştir. Buna benzer yazılı soruları için 7.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları kategorimize bakabilirsiniz.

 

Aşağıdaki bağlantıdan 7.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları 2019 yazılı kağıdını görebilir, dilerseniz indirebilirsiniz.
[embeddoc url=”https://yazili-sorulari.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/7_sinif-İngilizce2_donem-2.sinav_.docx” download=”all” viewer=”google”]
BENZER YAZILAR

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

15 − = 12

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.