7 Sınıf İngilizce 2 Dönem 2 Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2018 2019

İngilizce 7 Sınıf 2 Dönem 2 Yazılı Soruları İndir

7.sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı testi çöz, ingilizce 7.sınıf 2 dönem 2 yazılı sınav soruları, 7 sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2 yazılı testi çöz

………. OKULU 2018-2019 EĞTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 7. SINIF İNGİLİZCE DERSİ 2. DÖNEM 2. SINAV KAĞIDI

AD-SOYAD:

NO:

1) Teacher: ________________________?
Students: They will spend their holiday in France.

a) Did your parents go shopping?
b) Why don’ t you eat some cake?
c) When will you go on holiday?
d) Where will your parents go for holiday?

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

2) Elif: …… İpek and Selim watch TV a lot?
Hacer:Yes, ……

a. Do/ she does
b. Do/ he does
c. Does/ they do
d. Do/ they do

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

3) Tabloya hangi hayvan uygun düşer?
MAMMALS
I. cow
II. horse
III. …………………

a. sheep
b. turtle
c.butterflies
d. Mouse

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

4) Aşağıdaki soruları metne göre cevaplayınız.
Helen’s Diary
Last weekend, I got up at 8.00 a.m. I had breakfast with my family in the morning. Then, I went to the café to meet my friends. We had a delicious chocolate cake.
In the afternoon, my mum and I went to the zoo. We saw a lot of animals there. I took lots of photos. Then, we went to the boutique to buy a new t-shirt. I couldn’t find my size, so we came home early.

a) What time did she get up at weekend?
………………………………………………………
b) Where did she go after breakfast?
………………………………………………………
c) Could she buy a t-shirt?
………………………………………………………
d) What did she eat at the café?
………………………………………………………

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

5) There are many footballers in FB . But Emmanuel EMENİKE is …………. of them all. 
a.better
b. best
c.the best
d. better than

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

6) Unfortunately, you will have a difficult week.___________so you won’t go to work for a few days.
A) You will have health problems
B) You will hear some good news
C) You will be very successful
D) You will pass the exam

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

7) Birds have ……………… and …………… .
a.trunks / legs
b.whiskers / tails
c.horns / fur
d.feathers / wings

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

8) İstanbul is the ……………………………. city in Turkey. 
a. beautiful
b. most beautiful
c. more beautiful
d. the most beautiful

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

9) Aşağıdaki boşlukları sıfatların ‘’ SUPERLATIVES ‘’ formlarını yazarak doldurunuz.
Example : Mount Everest is a high mountain. It is ­­­_the highest mountain__ of the world.
1. Lionel Messi is a talented footballer.He is ______________________________________in the World.
2. Dada is a funny programme. It is _______________________________________in Turkey.
3.Erzurum is a cold city . It is _____________________________________________in Turkey.
4.Computer is an important invention. It is__________________________________________________of all times.
5.Basketball is an exciting sport but Football is_________________________________________of all sports.

 

10) Which one is false? 
a) A mouse is smaller than an elephant.
b) A mouse is weaker than an elephant.
c) An elephant is bigger than a mouse.
d) An elephant is slimmer than a mouse.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

11) Kayahan was born in 1949 and he was born in İzmir. He was a famous pop singer, song writer and composer. He got married three times and he had two children. Their names are Aslı and Beste. He was a succesful singer. He played the guitar very well. He had lots of music albums and he was famous for “ Yemin Ettim”. He had lots of music awards. He loved children so he wrote songs for children. On April 3 in 2015, he died because he was cancer. 
A) How many children did he have?
B) Why did he write songs for children?
C) Who did he marry?
D) What was his job?

 

12) . Choose the correct one.
a. South Korea is smaller/smallest than Turkey but Vatican is the smallest/smaller country in the world.
b. My Chinese teacher thinks Chinese is the hardest/hard of all the languages.
c. Switzerland is more rich/richer than Germany but Qatar is the rich/richest of all the countries.
d. Venus is the most beautiful/beautifulest of all the planets.
e. Burj Khalifa is the tallest/most tall tower in the world.

 

13) Farmers shouldn’t use …………… on farms. 
a. garbage
b.pollution
c. pesticides
d. world

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

14) Fill in the blanks with “to” or “if”. 
a. You have to study Geography …… you have an exam.
b. Hale went to the park ….. take a walk.
c. ….. you want to study, you have to go a library.
d. He came home ….. do his homework.
e. She has to go hospital ….. she feels sick.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

15) What is Earth’s natural satellite?
a. Mercury
b. Saturn
c. Moon
d. Sun

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

16) Trees take in carbon dioxide and give off oxygen so we must …
(cümleyi hangisi tamamlayamaz ?)

a. plant trees
b. protect rainforests
c. cut down trees
d. stop deforestation

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

17) Aşağıdaki cümlelerin hangisinde gelecekten bahsedilmektedir?
A) I made a cake for my guests.
B) They are playing tag in the garden.
C) She speaks two languages.
D) We will go on a picnic.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

18) I’m called “THE RED PLANET” because my surface is red. I look red and hot, but I ‘m cooler than Earth.Which planet am I?

A) Mars
B) Neptune
C) Saturn
D) Mercury

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

19) Belirtilen duruma göre verilecek tavsiyeleri eşleştiriniz.
I’m bored. (…..)
I got weight. (…..)
I need some money. (…..)
I can’t find my wallet. (…..)
The refrigerator is empty. (…..)
Look! There is £50 on the ground. (…..)
There is a fancy dress party tonight. (…..)
a. Why don’t we go shopping?
b. Let’s go to the bank.
c. Let’s call the police.
d. Why don’t we go out and have some fun?
e. Let’s not take it. It isn’t ours.
f. Why don’t we go to a boutique and buy a costume?
g. Let’s go to a gym and exercise.

 

20) Scientists must do something to prevent global ………………
a) greenhouse
b) farming
c) warming
d) increase

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

İngilizce Dersi Öğretmeni
……………….. 

Başarılar Dilerim

Bu yazılı kağıdı 7.sınıf ingilizce yazılı soruları ana kategorisinin 7 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları alt kategorisine eklenmiştir. Buna benzer yazılı soruları için 7.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları kategorimize bakabilirsiniz.

 

Aşağıdaki bağlantıdan 7.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları 2019 yazılı kağıdını görebilir, dilerseniz indirebilirsiniz.
[embeddoc url=”https://yazili-sorulari.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/7_sinif-İngilizce2_donem-2.sinav_-1.docx” download=”all” viewer=”google”]
BENZER YAZILAR

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

77 + = 87

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.