6.Sınıf 2.Dönem İngilizce 2.Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2018 2019

İngilizce 2.Dönem 6.Sınıf 2.Yazılı Soruları ve Cevapları 2019

6.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları, 2 dönem ingilizce 6.sınıf 2.yazılı soruları indir, 6 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları

……… OKULU 2018-2019 EĞTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 6. SINIF İNGİLİZCE DERSİ 2. DÖNEM 2. SINAV KAĞIDI

AD-SOYAD:

NO:

1) Paragrafın anlam akışını bozan cümle hangisidir?

(I) A man with a mask entered the central bank.
(II) He stole all the money. (III) He had a picnic there.
(IV) Then, he drove away in a white car.

A) I
B) II
C) III
D) IV

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

2) We _______________ Culture Museum last weekend.
a)stayed
b)picked
c)learned
d) visited

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

3) Açıklaması verilen meslekleri yazınız . 
1.He/she looks after people when they are ill. _ _ _ _ _ _
2. He/she drives people to different places. _ _ _ _ _ _
3. He/she teaches new things to students at school. _ _ _ _ _ _ _
4. He/she cooks dishes in a restaurant, hotel or cafeteria. _ _ _ _
5. He/she flies the plane. _ _ _ _ _

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

4) Aşağıdaki cümlede boşluğa gelecek uygun seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

They……………. the exam tomorrow. 
A) are going to study
B) is going to study
C) am going to study
D) am not

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

5) Doğru kelımeyı uygun boşluğa yerleştir
doctor / architect / teacher / pilot / hairdresser

1- I’m a/an __________ . I cut, dye and design hair.
2-I’m a/an _________. I can design and draw building plans, but I can’t build a house.
3-I’m a/an _________ . I work at school. I teach you new things.
4-I’m a/an _________ . I can fly the plane and take you anywhere you like.
5-I’m a/an ________ . I work at a hospital. I can write prescriptions and operate on ill people.

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

6) Aşağıdaki eşleştirmelerden hangisi yanlıştır? 
A) a winter sports centre – skiing
B) mountains –climbing
C) sea side – playing beach volley
D) a big and crowded city – hiking

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

7) Nine thousand, six hundred and fifty five
a) 9.655
b) 19.550
b) 9.650
d) 9.990

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

8) Gina: ………. do you start and stop work?
Oliver: I start work at 9:00 a.m. and stop at 6:00 p.m. 

A)Where
B)How often
C)Why
D)What time

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

9) 

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

10) 1000____ 350 equals 650 
A) addition
B) minus
C) multiplication
D) division

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

11) Put the suitable words in the sentences. (Uygun kelimeleri cümlelere yerleştiriniz.)

* magnifier *fingerprints *robber *prison *jewelry
1. A __________________ robbed the bank yesterday.

2. The dedectives found the ________________ on the table.

3. Jack put his __________________ in the safe.

4. The dedective used a ________________ to find some clues.

5. The criminals are put into _______________

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap ” ][/bg_collapse]

 

12) 150X15=10 ( Buradaki işlem? )
A) addition
B) subtraction
C) multiplication
D) division

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

13) Answers the questions.Soruları cevaplayınız.
1. What is Şeyma doing?
________________________________________(play with her dog)
2. What are they doing?
________________________________________(go to class)
3. What is he doing?
________________________________________(feed the street animals)
4. What are we doing?
_________________________________________(turn off the taps)
5. What are you doing?
___________________________________________(put my rubbish in a bag)

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

14) 7.777 – 6.666 – 5.555 – ………….. – 3.333
Boşluğa gelmesi gereken rakamın yazılışı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir? 

a) four thousand four hundred and forty-four
b) four thousand and forty-four
c) four thousand and four hundred
d) four thousand four hundred and forty

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap A” ][/bg_collapse]

 

15) 56.250 sayısının doğru okunuşu hangi seçenekte verilmiştir?
a)Fifteen six housand two hundred and fifty
b)Fifty six thousand twenty five
c)Fiftteen six thousand twenty five
d)Fifty six thousand two hundred and fifty

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

16) I ____ last Saturday but I didn’t ____ last Sunday.
a) did work / work
b) didn’t work / didn’t work
c) work / worked
d) worked / work

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap C” ][/bg_collapse]

 

17) Bruce ……… space. He wants to become an astronaut.
A) hates
B) is interested in
C) dislike
D) doesn’t like

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap B” ][/bg_collapse]

 

18) He loves animals very much. He examines sick animals. He is a ___.
A) worker
B) milkman
C) journalist
D) vet

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]

 

19) Yazılışı verilen sayıyı rakamla yazınız.
Three million five hundred sixty seven thousand two hundred eighty one:

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap” ][/bg_collapse]

 

20) …………………. pollution”
Aşağıdakilerden hangisi boşluğu tamamlamak için uygun değildir? 

a) environment
b) water
c) air
d) tap

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ icon=”arrow” expand_text=”Cevap Ne?” collapse_text=”Cevap D” ][/bg_collapse]
İngilizce Dersi Öğretmeni
……………….. 

Başarılar Dilerim

Bu yazılı kağıdı 6.sınıf ingilizce yazılı soruları ana kategorisinin 6 sınıf ingilizce 2 dönem 2 yazılı soruları alt kategorisine eklenmiştir. Buna benzer yazılı kağıtları için 6.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları kategorimize bakabilirsiniz.

 

Aşağıdaki bağlantıdan 6.sınıf ingilizce 2.dönem 2.yazılı sorularını görebilir, dilerseniz indirebilirsiniz.
[embeddoc url=”https://yazili-sorulari.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/6_sinif-İngilizce2_donem-2.sinav_-3.docx” download=”all” viewer=”google”]
BENZER YAZILAR

Cevap bırakın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak.

21 + = 24

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Bu web sitesi deneyiminizi geliştirmek için çerezleri kullanır. Bununla iyi olduğunuzu varsayacağız, ancak isterseniz vazgeçebilirsiniz. Kabul EtMetni Oku